Alexandria Big Ole Invitational

Alexandria Big Ole Invitational
1. Frazee 192.5
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 190.0
3. Moorhead 145.0
4. New London-Spicer 124.5
5. Alexandria 107.0
6. Rocori 102.5
7. Albany 73.0
8. Minnewaska Area 46.0
9. St. Cloud Apollo 43.0
10. Wadena-Deer Creek 20.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Photos by Tammy Nunn:

106 Results
1st Place – Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee
2nd Place – Dylan Rudningen of KMS
3rd Place – Ben Johnson of Alexandria
4th Place – Zavier Grefe of Rocori
5th Place – Sam Stageberg of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Riley Kitchenmaster of Frazee
1st: Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) 26-1, Fr. over () , . (MD 8-0).
3rd: Ben Johnson (Alexandria) 19-5, Jr. over Zavier Grefe (Rocori) 20-13, 8th. (Dec 6-0).
5th: Sam Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 18-13, 8th. over Riley Kitchenmaster (Frazee) 6-12, . (Dec 9-2).

113 Results
1st Place – Ben Bogart of Alexandria
2nd Place – Adam Johnson of Alexandria
3rd Place – Ethan Tallakson of Moorhead
4th Place – Cole Steil of Rocori
5th Place – Ryan Sok of St.Cloud Apollo
6th Place – Blaine Beaty of Frazee
1st: Ben Bogart (Alexandria) 22-8, So. over Adam Johnson (Alexandria) 14-10, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd: Ethan Tallakson (Moorhead) 16-10, Sr. over Cole Steil (Rocori) 16-9, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th: Ryan Sok (St.Cloud Apollo) 15-13, Jr. over Blaine Beaty (Frazee) 7-7, So. (Dec 6-4).

120 Results
1st Place – Tanner Reetz of Frazee
2nd Place – Ethan Beyer of Frazee
3rd Place – Tom Stageberg of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Joseph Weaver of Minnewaska
5th Place – Grant Brendemuhl of Moorhead
6th Place – Jonathan Tostenson of KMS
1st: Tanner Reetz (Frazee) 24-3, So. over Ethan Beyer (Frazee) 24-3, . (Dec 2-0).
3rd: Tom Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 28-4, Jr. over Joseph Weaver (Minnewaska) 22-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
5th: Grant Brendemuhl (Moorhead) 22-9, Sr. over Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) 19-11, Fr. (SV-1 7-5).

126 Results
1st Place – Byron Byer of Frazee
2nd Place – Tristin Godel of Wadena Deer Creek
3rd Place – Alex Pachan of St.Cloud Apollo
4th Place – Gage Zieske of Alexandria
5th Place – Caleb Collins of KMS
6th Place – Gunnar Feldhege of Rocori
1st: Byron Byer (Frazee) 25-2, Sr. over Tristin Godel (Wadena Deer Creek) 14-10, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd: Alex Pachan (St.Cloud Apollo) 17-9, So. over Gage Zieske (Alexandria) 20-9, Fr. (Dec 8-4).
5th: Caleb Collins (KMS) 12-7, Fr. over Gunnar Feldhege (Rocori) 18-14, Fr. (Dec 3-1).

132 Results
1st Place – Nicholas Meyer of KMS
2nd Place – Grant Jepson of Frazee
3rd Place – Dylan Kriese of Alexandria
4th Place – Peter Nelson of St.Cloud Apollo
5th Place – Riley Schock of Moorhead
6th Place – Spencer Winter of Minnewaska
1st: Nicholas Meyer (KMS) 27-1, Sr. over Grant Jepson (Frazee) 25-5, Jr. (Fall 2:57).
3rd: Dylan Kriese (Alexandria) 21-13, Sr. over Peter Nelson (St.Cloud Apollo) 14-8, So. (Dec 2-1).
5th: Riley Schock (Moorhead) 15-15, 8th. over Spencer Winter (Minnewaska) 15-11, Jr. (MD 11-0).

138 Results
1st Place – Treyton Austvold of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Blake Olhausen of Alexandria
3rd Place – Derek Krieger of KMS
4th Place – Isaac Schermerhorn of Frazee
5th Place – Chandler Cole of Alexandria
6th Place – Jesse Huber of Rocori
1st: Treyton Austvold (New London-Spicer) 23-3, Sr. over Blake Olhausen (Alexandria) 15-4, Jr. (Fall 1:07).
3rd: Derek Krieger (KMS) 21-9, Fr. over Isaac Schermerhorn (Frazee) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 3:18).
5th: Chandler Cole (Alexandria) 6-10, Fr. over Jesse Huber (Rocori) 11-19, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).

145 Results
1st Place – Nick Mergen of Albany
2nd Place – Nick Warne of Rocori
3rd Place – Austin Skillings of Frazee
4th Place – Wyatt Jones of KMS
5th Place – Jack Lien of Moorhead
6th Place – Dylan Ledman of Alexandria
1st: Nick Mergen (Albany) 27-1, Jr. over Nick Warne (Rocori) 26-4, So. (MD 14-5).
3rd: Austin Skillings (Frazee) 17-5, Sr. over Wyatt Jones (KMS) 15-17, So. (Dec 7-0).
5th: Jack Lien (Moorhead) 20-13, So. over Dylan Ledman (Alexandria) 11-9, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

152 Results
1st Place – Jordan Engler of KMS
2nd Place – Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead
3rd Place – Ben Hoffman of Rocori
4th Place – Weston Lardy of Minnewaska
5th Place – Chris Schmitz of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Blaine Snyder of Wadena Deer Creek
1st: Jordan Engler (KMS) 27-2, Sr. over Wyatt Hanson (Moorhead) 21-11, Jr. (MD 14-4).
3rd: Ben Hoffman (Rocori) 23-12, Jr. over Weston Lardy (Minnewaska) 25-9, Jr. (Inj. 4:00).
5th: Chris Schmitz (New London-Spicer) 4-11, Sr. over Blaine Snyder (Wadena Deer Creek) 12-21, So. (Dec 12-7).

160 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Moorhead
2nd Place – Logan Eckhoff of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Mitchell Kotschevar of Albany
4th Place – Tanner Bachmann of Frazee
5th Place – Tristan Johnson of Alexandria
6th Place – Aaron Collins of KMS
1st: Samuel Grove (Moorhead) 26-6, So. over Logan Eckhoff (New London-Spicer) 20-5, Sr. (Fall 2:23).
3rd: Mitchell Kotschevar (Albany) 18-11, . over Tanner Bachmann (Frazee) 16-13, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Tristan Johnson (Alexandria) 15-14, Sr. over Aaron Collins (KMS) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 4-1).

170 Results
1st Place – Zachary Carlson of KMS
2nd Place – Caleb Blaisdell of Minnewaska
3rd Place – Joseph Grove of Moorhead
4th Place – Josh Soine of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Calvin Streeper of Frazee
6th Place – Justin Rose of Rocori
1st: Zachary Carlson (KMS) 29-0, Sr. over Caleb Blaisdell (Minnewaska) 25-5, Sr. (MD 9-1).
3rd: Joseph Grove (Moorhead) 23-10, Jr. over Josh Soine (New London-Spicer) 18-14, So. (Fall 2:27).
5th: Calvin Streeper (Frazee) 14-9, Sr. over Justin Rose (Rocori) 13-14, So. (Fall 3:20).

182 Results
1st Place – Jonah Lange of Frazee
2nd Place – Jordan Kittelson of Albany
3rd Place – Isreal Rodriguez of KMS
4th Place – Jared Travis of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Quintin Kluver-Longfellow of Alexandria
6th Place – Ben Lien of Moorhead
1st: Jonah Lange (Frazee) 23-2, Jr. over Jordan Kittelson (Albany) 13-12, Sr. (MD 10-0).
3rd: Isreal Rodriguez (KMS) 17-13, Fr. over Jared Travis (New London-Spicer) 13-11, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th: Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 7-13, So. over Ben Lien (Moorhead) 17-14, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

195 Results
1st Place – Seth Klein of Rocori
2nd Place – Karter VanHeuveln of KMS
3rd Place – Martin Hanson of St.Cloud Apollo
4th Place – Brayan Guevara of Albany
5th Place – Lorenzo Cardona of Moorhead
6th Place – Alex Splonkowski of Frazee
1st: Seth Klein (Rocori) 26-7, Sr. over Karter VanHeuveln (KMS) 22-8, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Martin Hanson (St.Cloud Apollo) 10-6, Sr. over Brayan Guevara (Albany) 6-8, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
5th: Lorenzo Cardona (Moorhead) 1-2, Jr. over Alex Splonkowski (Frazee) 4-21, So. (Fall 2:20).

220 Results
1st Place – Brody Jerome of Moorhead
2nd Place – Noah Welsh of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Ryan Vigil of Rocori
Click Here: cd universidad catolica 4th Place – Matthew Collins of KMS
1st: Brody Jerome (Moorhead) 24-6, Jr. over Noah Welsh (New London-Spicer) 18-5, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd: Ryan Vigil (Rocori) 15-7, Jr. over Matthew Collins (KMS) 8-9, So. (Dec 8-2).

285 Results
1st Place – Garrett Malstrom of Frazee
2nd Place – Brandon Knisley of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Colton Kinney of KMS
4th Place – Brady Emerson of Moorhead
5th Place – Dan Oberg of Alexandria
6th Place – Ander Amdahl of Albany
1st: Garrett Malstrom (Frazee) 23-0, Sr. over Brandon Knisley (New London-Spicer) 20-3, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd: Colton Kinney (KMS) 23-7, Jr. over Brady Emerson (Moorhead) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 0:21).
5th: Dan Oberg (Alexandria) 11-7, So. over Ander Amdahl (Albany) 10-11, So. (Fall 3:37).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.